Privacy Notice

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particuales we inform you that Expertos en Grupos y Reuniones S.A. de C.V., a company legally incorporated under Mexican law, residing in Pérez Jiménez # 2528 Col. San Andrés in Guadalajara, Jalisco, is responsible for collecting personal data, solely for business purposes and protected thereof.

Your information will be used as such:

  • To provide services and products that you have requested.
  • To inform you about any service or product changes.
  • To evaluate the quality of service we provide.
  • To participate in Conventions, Meetings, Conferences and Evets organized by our customers.
  • To participate in purchases.
  • Receive newsletters.
  • For issuing tickets and contracting services.
  • To comply with contracted obligations to our customers.
  • Process payment of invoices to suppliers for the purchase of goods and services.

For the above purposes, we need to obtain the following personal information:

  • Name.
  • Address.
  • Business and / or mobile phone number(s).
  • Email.
  • RFC / ID.
  • CURP.
  • Billing information (if necessary).
  • Signature on file.

 

You have the right to access, update and delete your personal information as well as to decline their services or withdraw consent, through the procedures that we have implemented for this purpose it is necessary to direct its request pursuant to the law, article 29; the right may be enforced through Jorge Alberto Velasco López, Manager of Security with regards to personal information via telephone +52 (33) 15 25 84 67 or via email at.

avisodeprivacidad@expertosenconvenciones.com

As such, you can update your details and specify the communication means by which you would like information given, meanwhile, Expertos en Grupos y Reuniones S.A. de C.V. establishes the communication channel as it deems appropriate to communicate information.

Furthermore, we inform you that Expertos en Grupos y Reuniones S.A. de C.V. will not divulge any personal information transferred to third parties and if necessary, you will be asked for your consent.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request via email.